FL T20: Friends Life t20 2013 Teams and Squads, ...

FL T20: Friends Life t20 2013 Teams and Squads, Players list

Tags: Friends Life t20 2013, FL T20 2013

Published on: Jun 27, 2013

Check here for The Friends Life t20 2013 4th season teams and Squads list. Total 18 teams play in this tournament and divided into 3 groups.

The Friends Life t20 2013 will be the fourth season of the Friends Life t20 Twenty20 English cricket competition. The matches will be play from 26th June to 17th August 2013.

Friends Life T20 2013 Tournament Schedule and results

Friends Life t20 2013 Points table

Teams and format of the tournament:

Total 18 teams play in this tournament and divided into three groups of six and each group plays a double round-robin tournament. The top two teams from each group and the top two third-placed teams qualify for the knockout stage: a three-round single-elimination tournament. The top team from each group and the best second-placed team will each play in a different quarter-final at their home ground. A free draw determines the placement of the remaining four teams and the semi-final and final match-ups.

Friends Life T20 2013 teamsNorth Division Teams:

1. Derbyshire Falcons, 2. Durham Dynamos, 3. Lancashire Lightning, 4. Leicestershire Foxes, 5. Nottinghamshire, 6. Yorkshire Carnegie

South Division Teams:

1. Essex Eagles, 2. Hampshire Royals, 3. Kent Spitfires, 4. Middlesex Panthers, 5. Surrey Lions, 6. Sussex Sharks

Midlands/Wales/West Division Teams:

1. Gloucestershire Gladiators, 2. Northants Steelbacks, 3. Somerset, 4. Warwickshire Bears, 5. Welsh Dragons, 6. Worcestershire Royals

Check below All teams Squads and Players:

Leicestershire team Squad: Ramnaresh Sarwan(c), Matthew Boyce, Nathan Buck, Joe Burns, Joshua Cobb, Ned Eckersley, Ollie Freckingham, Claude Henderson, Matthew Hoggard, Anthony Ireland, Jigar Naik, Niall O'Brien(wk), Angus Robson, Shakib Al Hasan, Greg Smith, James Sykes, Rob Taylor, Shiv Thakor, Michael Thornely, Tom Wells, Robbie Williams, Alex Wyatt,

Nottinghamshire team Squad: Chris Read(c)(wk), Andre Adams, Jake Ball, Stuart Broad, Ian Butler, Andy Carter, Ed Cowan, Luke Fletcher, Paul Franks, Harry Gurney, Alex Hales, David Hussey, Brett Hutton, Sam Kelsall, Michael Lumb, Steven Mullaney, Samit Patel, Ben Phillips, Ajmal Shahzad, Graeme Swann, James Taylor, Riki Wessels(wk), Graeme White, Sam Wood.

Middlesex team Squad: Chris Rogers(c), Andrew Balbirnie, Gareth Berg, Corey Collymore, Josh Davey, Joe Denly, Neil Dexter, Steven Finn, Nick Gubbins, James Harris, Tom Helm, James Kettleborough, Adam London, Dawid Malan, Kyle Mills, Eoin Morgan, Tim Murtagh, Ravi Patel, Harry Podmore, Ollie Rayner, Sam Robson, Toby Roland-Jones, Adam Rossington, Gurjit Sandhu, John Simpson(wk), Tom Smith, Paul Stirling, Adam Voges, Ollie Wilkin

Surrey team: Jason Roy, Rory Burns, Vikram Solanki, Glenn Maxwell, Gary Wilson (wk), Zafar Ansari, Azhar Mahmood, Zander de Bruyn, Gareth Batty (c), Chris Tremlett, Matt Dunn, Graeme Smith, Freddie van den Bergh, Dominic Sibley, Ricky Ponting, Kevin Pietersen, Stuart Meaker, Tim Linley, Jon Lewis, Gary Keedy, Tom Jewell, Arun Harinath, George Edwards, Jean-Paul Duminy, Jade Dernbach, Steve Davies

Hampshire team: Michael Carberry, James Vince, Jimmy Adams, Neil McKenzie (c), Liam Dawson, Sean Ervine, Adam Wheater (wk), Sohail Tanvir, Chris Wood, Danny Briggs, David Griffiths, James Tomlinson, Sean Terry, Jack Sheppard, Adam Rouse, Michael Roberts, Hamza Riazuddin, Dimitri Mascarenhas, Jacob George, Michael Bates, David Balcombe, George Bailey

Derbyshire team: Wayne Madsen(c), Paul Borrington, Peter Burgoyne, Shivnarine Chanderpaul, Jonathan Clare, Chris Durham, Wes Durston, Mark Footitt, Alasdair Evans, Billy Godleman, Tim Groenewald, Alex Hughes, Matt Higginbottom, Alex Hughes, Chesney Hughes, Richard Johnson(wk), Tom Knight, Johny Marsden, Albie Morkel, Tony Palladino, Dan Redfern, Ben Slater, Mark Turner, David Wainwright, Ross Whiteley, Mitch Wilson

Durhum team: Paul Collingwood(c), Dale Benkenstein, Scott Borthwick, Ruel Brathwaite, areth Breese,Ryan Buckley, Mitchell Claydon, Paul Coughlin, Steve Harmison, Jamie Harrison, eaton Jennings, Gordon Muchall, Phil Mustard(wk), Graham Onions, Ryan Pringle, Rammy Singh, Michael Richardson, Chris Rushworth, Will Smith,Ben Stokes, Mark Stoneman, Callum Thorp, Mark Wood

Somerset team Squad: Marcus Trescothick(c), Abdur Rehman, Alex Barrow, James Burke, Jos Buttler(wk), Nick Compton, Adam Dibble, George Dockrell, Dean Elgar, Lewis Gregory, James Hildreth,
Gemaal Hussain, Chris Jones, Craig Kieswetter(w), Steve Kirby, Jack Leach, Craig Meschede, Robert Mutch, Craig Overton, Jamie Overton, Alviro Petersen, James Regan,
Arul Suppiah, Alfonso Thomas, Peter Trego, Max Waller

Warwickshire team: Daryl Mitchell(c), Moeen Ali, Gareth Andrew, Graeme Cessford, Shaaiq Choudhry, Ben Cox, Brett D'Oliveira, Nick Harrison, Michael Johnson(wk), Richard Jones, Aneesh Kapil,Alexei Kervezee, Joe Leach, David Lucas, Matthew Pardoe, Neil Pinner, Alan Richardson, Andre Russell, Chris Russell, Thilan Samaraweera, Jack Shantry, Jacob Oram

Essex team: James Foster(c)(wk), Ravi Bopara, Nick Browne, Maurice Chambers, Alastair Cook, Tom Craddock, Ben Foakes, Rehan Hassan, Sajid Mahmood, David Masters, Jaik Mickleburgh, Graham Napier, Mark Pettini, Tymal Mills, Tim Phillips, Henry Ramsden, Hamish Rutherford, Owais Shah, Greg Smith, Shaun Tait, Ryan ten Doeschate, Reece Topley, Kishen Velani, Matthew Walker, Tom Westley, Rob Quiney

Yorkshire team: Andrew Gale(c), Moin Ashraf, Azeem Rafiq, Jonny Bairstow(wk), Gary Ballance, Tim Bresnan, Jack Brooks, Callum Geldart, Andy Hodd, Dan Hodgson, Phil Jaques, Jack Leaning, Alex Lees, Alex Lilley, Adam Lyth, Steven Patterson, Liam Plunkett, Rich Pyrah, Gurman Randhawa, Adil Rashid, Joe Root, Joe Sayers, Ryan Sidebottom, James Wainman, Iain Wardlaw, Eddie Wilson

Glamorgan team Squad: Mark Wallace(c & wk), Jim Allenby, William Bragg, Chris Cooke, Dean Cosker, John Glover, Murray Goodwin, Michael Hogan, Nick James, Alex Jones, Simon Jones, David Lloyd, Nathan McCullum, Marcus North, Will Owen, Michael Reed, Gareth Rees, Andrew Salter, Ruaidhri Smith, Graham Wagg, Stewart Walters, Huw Waters, Ben Wright, Dirk Nannes.
Gloucestershire team Squad: Michael Klinger(c), Hamish Marshall, Michael Beard, Daniel Christian, Ian Cockbain, Richard Coughtrie(wk), Richard Dawson, Chris Dent, James Fuller, Alex Gidman, Will Gidman, Cameron Herring, Dan Housego, Benny Howell, Graeme McCarter, Craig Miles, Paul Muchall, Liam Norwell, David Payne, Gareth Roderick(wk), Ian Saxelby, Jack Taylor, Matt Taylor, Kane Williamson, Ed Young
Kent team team Squad: James Tredwell(c), Adam Ball, Daniel Bell-Drummond, Sam Billings, Alex Blake, Matt Coles, Fabian Cowdrey, Mark Davies, Calum Haggett, Ben Harmison, Geraint Jones(wk), Ben Kemp, Robert Key, Brendan Nash, Sam Northeast, Chris Piesley, Mike Powell, Adam Riley, Ashley Shaw, Charlie Shreck, Darren Stevens, Ivan Thomas
Lancashire team Squad: Glen Chapple(c), Andrea Agathangelou, Kabir Ali, James Anderson, Tom Bailey, Karl Brown, Jordan Clark, Steven Croft, Gareth Cross(wk), Alex Davies, Gavin Griffiths, Paul Horton, Simon Katich, Simon Kerrigan, Arron Lilley, Mitchell McClenaghan, Stephen Moore, Oliver Newby, Stephen Parry, Ashwell Prince, Luke Procter, Luis Reece, Tom Smith, Naqaash Tahir, Wayne White

Worcestershire team Squad: Tom Allin, Tim Ambrose, Keith Barker, Varun Chopra, Rikki Clarke, Laurie Evans, Sam Hain, Oliver Hannon-Dalby,Ateeq Javid, Darren Maddy, Peter McKay, Tom Milnes, Jeetan Patel, Steffan Piolet, William Porterfield, Boyd Rankin,Jim Troughton, Ian Westwood, Chris Woakes, Chris Wright.

Sussex team Squad: Ed Joyce(c), Michael Yardy(c), James Anyon,Will Beer, Ben Brown(wk), Harry Finch, Joe Gatting, Rory Hamilton-Brown, Lewis Hatchett, Callum Jackson, Chris Jordan, Amjad Khan,Chris Liddle, Matt Machan, Steve Magoffin, Andrew Miller, Chris Nash, Monty Panesar,Matt Prior, Michael Rippon, Scott Styris, Luke Wells, Luke Wright, John Hastings

Northamptonshire team Squad: Alex Wakely(c), Azharullah, Kyle Coetzer, Trent Copeland, Steven Crook, Lee Daggett, Christian Davis, Con de Lange, Ben Duckett(wk), Luke Evans, Andrew Hall, Rob Keogh, James Kettleborough, Richard Levi, James Middlebrook, David Murphy(wk), Rob Newton, Stephen Peters, David Sales, Matthew Spriegel, Olly Stone, Sam Sweeney, Cameron White, David Willey

Related News