Ad Blocker
YOUR AD BLOCKER IS ON
Thanks for coming to Cricwaves. We have noticed you have ad-blocker enabled. Please support us and allow us to show advertisements. Please turn off the AdBlocker or whitelist cricwaves.com to continue reading news and watching fastest scores.
IPL T20 2016 All matches Schedule, Time table, Teams ...

IPL T20 2016 All matches Schedule, Time table, Teams and Squads

Tags: Indian premier league 2016

Published on: Mar 10, 2016

The IPL 9th season will have two new teams which will replace the Chennai Super Kings and the Rajasthan Royals, which will remain suspended for two years, up to 2017. Two new franchise-based teams, namely Gujarat Lions & Rising Pune Supergiants based on the cities Rajkot & Pune respectively, have been added for two years.

IPL 2016 is all set to begin on April 9 with defending champions Mumbai Indians will face Rising Pune Supergiants in the opening game of the tournament.

The final of the tournament will take place on May 29 at the Wankhede Stadium in Mumbai.

The top 4 teams in points table will qualify for the playoffs.

IPL 2016 All Teams Squads

Check here the complete schedule for Indian Premier League 9th season:

Date Match Teams Venue Match Time
9th April Mumbai Indians vs Rising Pune Supergiants Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai 8 PM IST, 14:30 GMT
10th April Kolkata Knight Riders vs Delhi Daredevils Eden Gardens, Kolkata 8 PM IST, 14:30 GMT
11th April Kings XI Punjab vs Gujarat Lions Punjab Cricket Association Stadium, Mohali 8 PM IST, 14:30 GMT
12th April Royal Challengers Bangalore vs Sunrisers Hyderabad M. Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bengaluru 8 PM IST, 14:30 GMT
13th April Kolkata Knight Riders vs Mumbai Indians Eden Gardens, Kolkata 8 PM IST, 14:30 GMT
14th April Gujarat Lions vs Rising Pune Supergiants Saurashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Rajkot 8 PM IST, 14:30 GMT
15th April Delhi Daredevils vs Kings XI Punjab Ferozeshah Kotla, Delhi 8 PM IST, 14:30 GMT
16th April Sunrisers Hyderabad vs Kolkata Knight Riders Rajiv Gandhi International Cricket Stadium, Hyderabad 4 PM IST, 10:30 GMT
16th April Mumbai Indians vs Gujarat Lions Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai 8 PM IST, 14:30 GMT
17th April Royal Challengers Bangalore vs Delhi Daredevils M. Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bengaluru 8 PM IST, 14:30 GMT
18th April Sunrisers Hyderabad Vs Mumbai Indians Rajiv Gandhi International Cricket Stadium, Hyderabad 8 PM IST, 14:30 GMT
19th April Kings XI Punjab vs Kolkata Knight Riders Punjab Cricket Association Stadium, Mohali 8 PM IST, 14:30 GMT
20th April Mumbai Indians vs Royal Challengers Bangalore Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai 8 PM IST, 14:30 GMT
21st April Gujarat Lions vs Sunrisers Hyderabad Saurashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Rajkot 8 PM IST, 14:30 GMT
22nd April Rising Pune Supergiants vs Royal Challengers Bangalore MCA International Stadium, Pune 8 PM IST, 14:30 GMT
23rd April Delhi Daredevils vs Mumbai Indians Ferozeshah Kotla, Delhi 4 PM IST, 10:30 GMT
23rd April Sunrisers Hyderabad vs Kings XI Punjab Rajiv Gandhi International Cricket Stadium, Hyderabad 8 PM IST, 14:30 GMT
24th April Gujarat Lions vs Royal Challengers Bangalore Saurashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Rajkot 4 PM IST, 10:30 GMT
24th April Rising Pune Supergiants vs Kolkata Knight Riders MCA International Stadium, Pune 8 PM IST, 14:30 GMT
25th April Kings XI vs Mumbai Indians Punjab Cricket Association Stadium, Mohali 8 PM IST, 14:30 GMT
26th April Sunrisers Hyderabad vs Rising Pune Supergiants Rajiv Gandhi International Cricket Stadium, Hyderabad 8 PM IST, 14:30 GMT
27th April Delhi Daredevils Vs Gujarat Lions Ferozeshah Kotla, Delhi 8 PM IST, 14:30 GMT
28th April Mumbai Indians vs Kolkata Knight Riders Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai 8 PM IST, 14:30 GMT
29th April Rising Pune Supergiants vs Gujarat Lions MCA International Stadium, Pune 8 PM IST, 14:30 GMT
30th April Delhi Daredevils vs Kolkata Knight Riders Ferozeshah Kotla, Delhi 4 PM IST, 10:30 GMT
30th April Sunrisers Hyderabad vs Royal Challengers Bangalore Rajiv Gandhi International Cricket Stadium, Hyderabad 8 PM IST, 14:30 GMT
1st May Gujarat Lions vs Kings XI Punjab Saurashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Rajkot 4 PM IST, 10:30 GMT
1st May Rising Pune Supergiants vs Mumbai Indians MCA International Stadium, Pune 8 PM IST, 14:30 GMT
2nd May Royal Challengers Bangalore vs Kolkata Knight Riders M. Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bengaluru 8 PM IST, 14:30 GMT
3rd May Gujarat Lions vs Delhi Daredevils Saurashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Rajkot 8 PM IST, 14:30 GMT
4th May Kolkata Knight Riders vs Kings XI Punjab Eden Gardens, Kolkata 8 PM IST, 14:30 GMT
5th May Delhi Daredevils vs Rising Pune Supergiants Ferozeshah Kotla, Delhi 8 PM IST, 14:30 GMT
6th May Sunrisers Hyderabad vs Gujarat Lions Rajiv Gandhi International Cricket Stadium, Hyderabad 8 PM IST, 14:30 GMT
7th May Royal Challengers Bangalore vs Rising Pune Supergiants M. Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bengaluru 4 PM IST, 10:30 GMT
7th May Kings XI Punjab Vs Delhi Daredevils Vidarbha Cricket Association Stadium, Nagpur 8 PM IST, 14:30 GMT
8th May Mumbai Indians Vs Sunrisers Hyderabad Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai 4 PM IST, 10:30 GMT
8th May Kolkata Knight Riders Vs Gujarat Lions Eden Gardens, Kolkata 8 PM IST, 14:30 GMT
9th May Kings XI Punjab Vs Royal Challengers Bangalore Vidarbha Cricket Association Stadium, Nagpur 8 PM IST, 14:30 GMT
10th May Rising Pune Supergiants Vs Sunrisers Hyderabad MCA International Stadium, Pune 8 PM IST, 14:30 GMT
11th May Royal Challengers Bangalore Vs Mumbai Indians M. Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bengaluru 8 PM IST, 14:30 GMT
12th May Sunrisers Hyderabad Vs Delhi Daredevils Rajiv Gandhi International Cricket Stadium, Hyderabad 4 PM IST, 10:30 GMT
13th May Mumbai Indians Vs Kings XI Punjab Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai 8 PM IST, 14:30 GMT
14th May Royal Challengers Bangalore Vs Gujarat Lions M. Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bengaluru 4 PM IST, 10:30 GMT
14th May Kolkata Knight Riders Vs Rising Pune Supergiants Eden Gardens, Kolkata 8 PM IST, 14:30 GMT
15th May Mumbai Indians Vs Delhi Daredevils Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai 4 PM IST, 10:30 GMT
15th May Kings XI Punjab Vs Sunrisers Hyderabad Vidarbha Cricket Association Stadium, Nagpur 8 PM IST, 14:30 GMT
16th May Kolkata Knight Riders Vs Royal Challengers Bangalore Eden Gardens, Kolkata 8 PM IST, 14:30 GMT
17th May Rising Pune Supergiants Vs Delhi Daredevils MCA International Stadium, Pune 8 PM IST, 14:30 GMT
18th May Royal Challengers Bangalore Vs Kings XI Punjab M. Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bengaluru 8 PM IST, 14:30 GMT
19th May Gujarat Lions Vs Kolkata Knight Riders TBC 8 PM IST, 14:30 GMT
20th May Delhi Daredevils Vs Sunrisers Hyderabad Shaheed Veer Narayan Singh International Cricket Stadium, Raipur 8 PM IST, 14:30 GMT
21st May Rising Pune Supergiants Vs Kings XI Punjab Eden Gardens, Kolkata 4 PM IST, 10:30 GMT
21st May Gujarat Lions Vs Mumbai Indians TBC 8 PM IST, 14:30 GMT
22nd May Kolkata Knight Riders Vs Sunrisers Hyderabad Eden Gardens, Kolkata 4 PM IST, 10:30 GMT
22nd May Delhi Daredevils Vs Royal Challengers Bangalore Shaheed Veer Narayan Singh International Cricket Stadium, Raipur 8 PM IST, 14:30 GMT

Related News